Blue Lodge Liaison

The Valley of Atlanta has established a Blue Lodge Liaison Officer program to help communicate the programs of the Scottish Rite and the benefits of being a Scottish Rite Mason to their Blue Lodge brethren. Liaison Officers are approved by the Worshipful Master and serve the Scottish Rite Valley of Atlanta by being the ombudsman for the Valley. Any Scottish Rite Mason in good standing with the Valley of Atlanta may request their Worshipful Master to serve as the Liaison Officer for their respective Lodge or any number of Lodges they attend.

Below is the current list of the Blue Lodges in the Valley and the known Liaison Officers for those Lodges. If you are interested in becoming the Blue Lodge Liaison Officer for your Lodge, please ask your Worshipful Master and if he agrees to your assignment, please notify the Blue Lodge Liaison Officer Chairman:

Daniel P. Bennett 32° KCCH
728 Baugh Mountain Rd. NW
Sugar Valley, GA 30746
P: (770) 608-6232
E: historyman76@gmail.com

Please include the following information:

  1. Blue Lodge Number and Name
  2. The Liaison Officer’s name and address
  3. Home phone number or Cell Phone Number
  4. Business phone number (If applicable)
  5. Email address

Please contact Br. Daniel Bennett with any corrections, additions or clarifications to the following list.

Lodge No. Lodge Name Ambassador Name
2 Gate City Victor Marshall 
6 Golden Fleece Ben Polston
12 Latham  
20 Generous Warren  
22 Mount Vernon  
25 Philomathea  
26 Meridian Sun  
30 Murrayville  
33 Kennesaw Jan Giddens
34 San Marino  
36 Unity Michael George
37 Fraternal  
38 Blue Mountain  
41 Pythagoras  
42 Tucker  
44 Lafayette Walter Waddell
52 Royston  
53 Bigham  
55 Sumach Kevin Deverell
57 Waleska  
59 Atlanta- Peachtree Robert Gordon
60 Coweta  
63 Cartersville  
64 Cohutta  
66 Cherokee  
67 Blue Ridge  
68 Dawson  
69 Carroll  
70 Hampton  
71 Goshen  
72 Villa Rica  
74 Palmetto  
76 Campbellton Rocky Rothrock
77 Canton  
78 Buchanan  
79 Primrose  
81 Oak Bowery  
82 Senoia  Charles Dotson
84 Lithonia  
87 Jonesboro Christopher Chapman
90 Ringgold Bernard Flynn
91 Western Henry Warren
92 Cornelia Henry Warren
96 Georgia  
97 Rockmart  
99 Snellville  
100 Shannon  
102 Chestatee Warren Phelps
103 Davidson  
105 Dalton  
106 Quitman  
113 Oostanaula Karl G. Waechtler
114 Allegheny  Ivy Smith
120 Mackey  
121 Caledonia  
124 Sandy Springs Bill Kayma
125 Daylite Harry Joy
126 Tallapoosa Robby Wood
131 Lawrenceville Victor McKelvey 
135 Fergus  
138 Howard  
139 Bartlett Randall West
141 Mt. Airy Duane Logan
148 Phi Delta  
153 Springville  
154 Oothcaloga Daniel Bennett
158 Lexington  
165 Roswell  
167 Floyd Springs James Woodall
168 Adairsville  
171 Mableton Edwin Lamour
174 Redwine  
176 Acworth H. James Watkins
178 Philologia  
179 Trenton  
180 Fairburn  
182 Dallas  
186 Carnesville  
191 Rockwell  
201 Ocoee  
202 Tunnel Hill  
205 Hickory Flat  
206 Bowdon  
207 Marble Hill  
211 Alpine  Tyler Pledger
212 Flowery Branch  
216 Fulton Christopher Chapman
219 Gainesville Craig Barnes
220 Pickens Star  
221 Sonora  Jeremy Lewis
222 Etowah William Sexton
228 Norcross Bill McNeal
230 Auburn Henry Clay
235 Alpharetta Odmir Aguiar
241 Lavonia  
251 Rex  
252 Draketown Eric Tress
259 Unicoy William Swett
260 Stilesboro  
261 Ball Ground  
262 Leroy Duncan  
265 Rabun Gap  
268 Carter Hill  
288 East Point  
289 Douglasville  
291 Tilton William “Bill” Cavendar
292 Buford Wiley Forrester
294 Hudson Cameron Boswell
295 Masters  
300 Crawfish Springs  
306 Coosawattee  
309 Toccoa  
314 Meyerhardt  
316 Mount Zion  
319 Hill City  
322 Temple  
323 Nelms  
325 Clarkesville  
333 Winder  
334 Davidson  
337 Turin  
338 Lyerly  
343 Dewald  
348 John H. Jones  
349 Morning Star Charlie Long
350 Sand Hill  
352 Lula  
355 Hollingsworth  
364 Plainville Daniel Bennett
367 Dooly  
371 Flint Hill Ross Laver
376 Madison  
382 Yonah James Rish
394 Kingston  
397 Rossville  
399 Forest Park  
400 Greenfield- Malta  
404 Shannon Gerald McCannon
413 Griffin  
414 Stephens  
416 Bolton  
421 Sweetwater  
423 Mc Cay  
429 Sylvan Glen Ward
432 John R. Wilkinson  
433 Dacula  Tom Tuchschmidt II
443 Lakewood  
444 Chamblee- Sardis  
447 Piedmont Abdul Kokumo
449 Stone Mountain Mac McGuirt
454 College Park Greg Foster
455 Lindale  
456 Bremen  
457 Euharlee  
463 Gordon Springs  
466 Tompkins  
467 Wellington  
480 Duluth  
483 Mineral Bluff  
486 Palestine Al Cass
489 Mansfield Wayne Pailloz
492 Clarkston  
509 Eton  
511 Chappell  
512 Clermont  
513 Davitte  
519 Zingara  
523 Battle Hill  
534 Blaine W. Allen Wigington
537 John W. Akin  
542 Sweet Gum  
543 Panthersville  
549 Grayson Rick Conn
558 Pace Ben Polston
564 Hebron  
566 Campton  
572 Ducktown Marx Vecchione
590 Hapeville  
595 Bowersville  
597 Young Cane  
600 Union City  
603 E. A. Minor  
604 Grant Park  
622 Coosa  
634 Statham  
639 Buck Creek  
640 Capitol View Warren Collinsworth
642 Capital City  
644 Tyrone  
652 Grove  
664 Chatsworth  
671 Tyus  
674 Ben Hill  
679 E. W. Hightower  
680 Sharptop  
683 Kansas  
690 Nancy Hart  
691 Stockbridge  
694 Matt  
698 Beulah Carl Gamel
702 Pleasant Grove  
703 Walnut Grove Russ Hazelwood
704 Chattooga  
705 Grantville  
709 Riverdale Paul Buckner
711 Fayetteville  
714 North Dekalb  
715 Stone Warren Phelps
721 Samuel S. Lawrence Jim Bard
724 Resaca  
728 East Floyd  
729 Mountain Park  
731 Amity  
733 Sugar Valley  
734 Morrow  
735 Mc Intosh  
738 Emerson  
742 Cobb County Daylight  
743 Metro Daylight Gary Monk
744 Gwinnett Daylight  
747 William G. England Daylight  
748 Johnnie’s Hill  
751 Seven Hills Daylight  
754 Charity Daylight